|
Player Accomplishments

 

 
 

 

US Full National Teams:
Player Team Event Year
Kelley O’Hara Women’s National Team Match vs Mexico 31-Mar-10
Kelley O’Hara Women’s National Team Match vs Mexico 29-Mar-10
Kelley O’Hara Women’s National Team National Camp  Jan. ’10
       
       
 
 
     
US Youth National Teams:
Player  Team Event Year
Jane Campbell US WNT National Camp 2013
Mickayla Krzeczowski U14 GNT National Camp 2012
Jane Campbell U17 GNT National Team 2012
Tori Payne U17 GNT National Team 2012
Gabby Seiler U18 GNT National Camp 2012
Allison Weatherington U18 GNT National Camp 2012
DeAndre Robinson U17 MNT Residency 2011/12
Dembakwi Yomba U17 MNT Residency 2011/12
Reed Norton U17 MNT Residency 2011
Holden Fender U17 MNT National Camp 2011
Gabby Rivera U14 GNT National Camp 2011
Jane Campbell U15 GNT National Camp Nov. ’10
Jordan McCrary U18 MNT National Camp Nov. ’10
Andrew Wolverton U18 MNT National Camp Nov. ’10
Jane Campbell U15 GNT National Camp Aug. ’10
Jordan McCrary U18 MNT South American Trip July ’10
Andrew Wolverton U18 MNT South American Trip July ’10
Jacob Smith U15 BNT National Camp June ’10
Jordan McCrary U18 MNT Lisbon International May ’10
Andrew Wolverton U18 MNT Lisbon International May ’10
Jordan McCrary U18 MNT National Camp April ’10
Jacob Smith U15 BNT National Camp Mar. ’10
Malorie Rutledge U23 WNT National Camp Jan. ’10
David Raizes U15 BNT National Camp Dec. ’09
Jordan McCrary U17 MNT National Camp Aug. ’09
Jack Gayton U14 BNP National ID Camp Aug. ’09
Savannah Jordan U14 GNP National ID Camp Aug. ’09
Jordan McCrary U17 MNT Brazil Trip July ’09
Gabi Seiler U14 GNP National Camp Feb. ’09
Bailey Powell U20 WNT National Camp Jan. ’09
Jacob Smith U14 BNT Mexico Training Camp Jan. ’09
Kelley O’Hara U23 WNT National Camp Jan. ’09
Bryan Dominguez U18 MNT National Camp Dec. ’08
Cody Mizell U18 MNT National Camp Dec. ’08
Cameron Wilder U18 MNT National Camp Dec. ’08
Jacob Smith U14 BNT US ODP InterRegional Nov. ’08
Jordan McCrary U17 MNT Residency Fall ’08-Spring ’10
Bryan Dominguez U18 MNT Uruguay Tournament Aug. ’08
Julio Jiminez U14 BNT National Camp Aug. ’08
Cameron Moseley U14 BNT National Camp Aug. ’08
Jacob Smith U14 BNT National Camp Aug. ’08
Francisco Miranda U14 BNT National Camp Aug. ’08
Gabrielle Seiler U14 GNT National Camp July ’08
Jean-Carlos Quintero U15 BNT National Camp July ’08
Bennett Yort U15 BNT National Camp July ’08
Kelley O’Hara U20 WNT CONCACAF Qualifying June ’08
Robert Botchway U15 BNT National Camp June ’08
Kelley O’Hara U20 WNT National Camp June ’08
Malorie Rutledge U23 WNT National Camp June ’08
Robert Botchway U15 BNT Spain Friendlies May ’08
Jordan McCrary U15 BNT Spain Friendlies May ’08
Bryan Dominguez U18 MNT Lisbon Tournament May ’08
Kelley O’Hara U20 WNT National Camp May ’08
Jordan McCrary U17 MNT National Camp April ’08
Brendan Moore U17 MNT National Camp April ’08
Bryan Dominguez U18 MNT National Camp April ’08
Michelle Olivier U18 WNT La Manga Tournament Mar. ’08
Kelley O’Hara U20 WNT Cyprus Tournament Mar. ’08
Jordan McCrary U15 BNT National Camp Feb. ’08
Kelley O’Hara U20 WNT Chile Trip Feb. ’08
Michelle Olivier U17 WNT Argentina Trip Dec. ’07
Robert Botchway U15 BNT Nike Friendlies Dec. ’07
Jordan McCrary U15 BNT Nike Friendlies Dec. ’07
Bryan Dominguez U18 MNT Lemoges Tournament Nov. ’07
Bryan Dominguez U17 MNT Youth World Cup Aug. ’07
Kelley O’Hara U20 WNT Pan American Games July ’07
Malorie Rutledge U20 WNT National Camp Jan. ’07
Kelley O’Hara U20 WNT Youth World Cup Aug. ’06
Bryan Dominguez U17 MNT Residency Fall ’06-Spring ’08
Eduardo Gonzalez U17 MNT Residency Fall ’06
Kyle Helton U20 MNT Pool ’04
Justin Papadakis U18 MNT Pool ’04
Jeff Scannella U17 MNT Residency Fall ’03-Spring ’04
Brian Mascarenhas U17 MNT Residency Fall ’02-Spring ’03
Kyle Helton U17 MNT Residency Spring ’02-Spring ’03
Cameron Lewis U17 MNT Residency Spring ’02
Aaron Shepherd U18 MNT Team Camp ’02
Aaron Shepherd U17 MNT Holland Trip ’02
       
 
     
       
       
Trinidad & Tobago Youth National Teams:
 Player  Team  Event  Year
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT FIFA U-17 World Cup Sept. ’10
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT Venezuela Tour Aug. ’10
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT Brazilian Tour July ’10
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT National Camp May ’10
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT Four Nations Invitational Mar. ’10
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT National Camp Dec. ’09
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT International Tour Aug. ’09
Brianna Ryce U17 WNT National Camp July ’09
Lissette Nunez U17 WNT National Camp Aug. ’08
       
       
       
 
     
       
Region III ODP Teams:
Player  Age Group Event  Year
Savannah Jordan 1995 Girls US ODP Interregional Nov. ’10
Gabi Seiler 1994 Girls US ODP Interregional Nov. ’10
Allison Wetherington 1994 Girls US ODP Interregional Nov. ’10
Munear Abousaud 1997 Boys Region Camp Pool June ’10
Alex Bayard 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool June ’10
Jonathan Jarrett 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool June ’10
Jacob Smith 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool June ’10
Jane Campbell 1995 Girls Region Camp Pool June ’10
Savannah Jordan 1995 Girls Region Camp Pool June ’10
Kayla Puzas 1995 Girls Region Camp Pool June ’10
Gabi Seiler 1994 Girls Region Camp Pool June ’10
Allison Wetherington 1994 Girls Region Camp Pool June ’10
Jack Gayton 1996 Boys Spring International April ’10
Gabi Seiler 1994 Girls Spring International March ’10
Savannah Jordan 1995 Girls Spring International March ’10
Shabaan Abousaud 1995 Boys Spring International Feb. ’10
Jonathan Jarrett 1995 Boys Spring International Feb. ’10
Julio Jiminez 1995 Boys Spring International Feb. ’10
Cameron Mosely 1995 Boys Spring International Feb. ’10
David Raizes 1995 Boys Spring International Feb. ’10
Jacob Smith 1995 Boys Spring International Feb. ’10
Stephen McCauley 1994 Boys Spring International Feb. ’10
Ibrahim Abousaud 1995 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’09
Jack Gayton 1996 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’09
Jonathan Jarrett 1995 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’09
Cameron Mosely 1995 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’09
David Raizes 1995 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’09
Savannah Jordan 1995 Girls US ODP Interregional Nov. ’09
Gabby Seiler 1994 Girls US ODP Interregional Nov. ’09
Alex McCauley 1994 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Shaban Abousaud 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Henry Chancy 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Jonathan Jarrett 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Julio Jimenez 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Francisco Miranda 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Cameron Mosely 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
David Raizes 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Jacob Smith 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’09
Gabi Seiler 1994 Girls Region Camp Pool July ’09
Savannah Jordan 1995 Girls Region Camp Pool July ’09
Adrian Alibi 1994 Boys Mexico Spring Trip Mar. ’09
Jonathan Jarrett 1995 Boys Mexico Spring Trip Mar. ’09
Gabi Seiler 1994 Girls Costa Rica Spring Trip Mar. ’09
Julio Jiminez 1995 Boys US ODP InterRegional Nov. ’08
Nate Matthews-Leader 1995 Boys US ODP InterRegional Nov. ’08
Ehiosasele Abruime 1992 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Derek Creviston 1993 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Darvin Ebanks 1993 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Adrian Alabi 1994 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Preston Gayton 1994 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Vaughn Moore 1994 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Bennett Yort 1994 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Jonathan Jarrett 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Julio Jimenez 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Kyler Kesley 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Nate Matthews-Leader 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Francisco Miranda 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Cameron Moseley 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Jacob Smith 1995 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’08
Gabrielle Seiler 1994 Girls Region Camp Pool July ’08
Bailey Powell 1990 Girls European Trip Mar. ’08
Preston Gayton 1994 Boys Costa Rica Trip Mar. ’08
Laura McCalla 1989 Girls US ODP Camp Jan. ’08
Michelle Olivier 1990 Girls US ODP Camp Jan. ’08
Baily Powell 1990 Girls US ODP Camp Jan. ’08
Candace West 1990 Girls US ODP Camp Jan. ’08
Kevan George 1990 Boys US ODP Super Group Dec. ’07
Taylor White 1990 Boys US ODP Super Group Dec. ’07
Cameron Wilder 1991 Boys US ODP Super Group Dec. ’07
Robert Botchway 1993 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’07
Jordan McCrary 1993 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’07
Preston Gayton 1994 Boys US ODP Interregional Nov. ’07
Juan Giraldo 1991 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Nikos Papanikolopoulos 1991 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Cameron Wilder 1991 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Brendan Moore 1992 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Kevin Rodriquez 1992 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Robert Botchway 1993 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Jordan McCrary 1993 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Preston Gayton 1994 Boys Region Camp Pool July ’07
Laura McCalla 1989 Girls Region Camp Pool July ’07
Michelle Olivier 1990 Girls Region Camp Pool July ’07
Baily Powell 1990 Girls Region Camp Pool July ’07
Candace West 1990 Girls Region Camp Pool July ’07
Mario Burstein 1988 Boys Region Pool July ’04
Alex Alfred 1988 Boys Region Pool July ’03
Joseph Castaldo 1988 Boys Region Pool July ’03
Jeff Scannella 1988 Boys Region Pool July ’03
Justin Moore 1983 Boys Region Pool July ’01
Justin Towns 1982 Boys Region Pool July ’01
Aaron Shepherd 1983 Boys Region Pool July ’00
Justin Towns 1982 Boys Region Pool July ’00
Aaron Shepherd 1983 Boys Region Pool July ’99
Justin Towns 1982 Boys Region Pool July ’99
Justin Towns 1982 Boys Region Pool July ’98
       
 
     
       
GA ODP Team:
Player Team  Age Group Year
JD Manzo U15B CF North Black 1996 Boys ’10-’11
Munear Abousaud U13B CF Elite 1997 Boys ’10-’11
Justin Magee U13B CF Elite 1997 Boys ’10-’11
Ryan Capo U12B CF Black 1998 Boys ’10-’11
Joshua Harrisson U12B CF Black 1998 Boys ’10-’11
Taka Lendon U13B CF Elite 1998 Boys ’10-’11
Johnny Reece U13B CF Elite 1998 Boys ’10-’11
Jun Zaragoza U14B CF North Black 1998 Boys ’10-’11
Mark (Joe) Foley U12B CF Black 1999 Boys ’10-’11
Eoin Griffiths U12B CF Black 1999 Boys ’10-’11
Kidan McLetchie U12B CF North Black 1999 Boys ’10-’11
Will Powell U12B CF Black 1999 Boys ’10-’11
Kyle Robbins U12B CF South Black 1999 Boys ’10-’11
Jonathan Rushton U11B CF Black 1999 Boys ’10-’11
Suzanne Arafa U16G CF South Elite 1994 Girls ’10-’11
Gabi Seiler U16G CF South Elite 1994 Girls ’10-’11
Allison Wetherington U16G CF South Elite 1994 Girls ’10-’11
Jane Campbell U16G CF South Elite 1995 Girls ’10-’11
Alexis DeGroot U16G CF South Elite 1995 Girls ’10-’11
Hannah Hartman U16G CF South Elite 1995 Girls ’10-’11
Stephanie Kolwicz U16G CF South Elite 1995 Girls ’10-’11
Kayla Puzas U16G CF South Elite 1995 Girls ’10-’11
Raina Davis U14G CF North Elite 1996 Girls ’10-’11
Brooke Horist U14G CF North Elite 1996 Girls ’10-’11
Lauren Navas U14G CF North Elite 1996 Girls ’10-’11
Sarah Swafford U14G CF North Elite 1996 Girls ’10-’11
Bailey Frederking U14G CF North Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Cecily Hartman U14G CF North Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Nayho Jalajel U14G CF North Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Emily Macuga U13G CF South Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Cosette Morche U14G CF North Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Gabi Rivera U13G CF Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Claire Shea U13G CF Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Briann Smith U14G CF North Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Katie Strand U14G CF North Elite 1997 Girls ’10-’11
Lilly Ammon U13G CF South Elite 1998 Girls ’10-’11
Lilly Barron U13G CF South Elite 1998 Girls ’10-’11
Emily Dunner U13G CF Elite 1998 Girls ’10-’11
Alyssa Jordan U13G CF South Elite 1998 Girls ’10-’11
Mikayla Krzeczowski U13G CF South Elite 1998 Girls ’10-’11
Reece Weaver U13G CF South Elite 1999 Girls ’10-’11
Adrian Alabi U15B Elite 1994 Boys ’08-’09
Westin Lendon U15B Elite 1994 Boys ’08-’09
Reed Norton U15B Elite 1994 Boys ’08-’09
Erik Perez U15B Elite 1994 Boys ’08-’09
Rett Webb U14B Elite 1994 Boys ’08-’09
Bennett Yort U15B Elite 1994 Boys ’08-’09
Shaban Abousaud U14B Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Landon Barrow U13B North Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Henry Chancy U14B Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Johnathan Jarrett U14B South Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Julio Jimenez U14B Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Kyler Kelsey U14B Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Jonathan Klein U14B South Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Francisco Miranda U14B Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Cameron Moseley U14B Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
William Robinson U14B Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Jacob Smith U14B South Elite 1995 Boys ’08-’09
Peyton Erickson U13B North Elite 1996 Boys ’08-’09
Scotty Frantz U13B North Elite 1996 Boys ’08-’09
Jack Gayton U14B South Elite 1996 Boys ’08-’09
Boomer Hayes U14B South Black 1996 Boys ’08-’09
Joshua Hurtado U13B North Elite 1996 Boys ’08-’09
Justin Magee U11B South Black 1996 Boys ’08-’09
Channing Park U12B South Black 1996 Boys ’08-’09
Courtney Allison U17G South Elite 1992 Girls ’08-’09
Connie Organ U16G Elite 1992 Girls ’08-’09
Katie Shivannanden U16G Elite 1992 Girls ’08-’09
Marin Abousaud U16G Black 1994 Girls ’08-’09
Myra Fisher U14G South Elite 1994 Girls ’08-’09
Elizabeth Fuller U14G South Elite 1994 Girls ’08-’09
Taylor Marks U14G South Elite 1994 Girls ’08-’09
Gabby Seiler U14G South Elite 1994 Girls ’08-’09
Haley Tidwell U14G South Elite 1994 Girls ’08-’09
April Coccia U14G South Elite 1995 Girls ’08-’09
Savannah Jordan U14G South Elite 1995 Girls ’08-’09
Amanda Bartholomew U13G South Black 1996 Girls ’08-’09
Cameron Cox U13G Black 1996 Girls ’08-’09
Ashley Fleck U13G South Black 1996 Girls ’08-’09
Lena Johnson U13G South Black 1996 Girls ’08-’09
Sydney Lurie U13G Black 1996 Girls ’08-’09
Brittany Rooker U13G Black 1996 Girls ’08-’09
Kylie Ruffule U13G South Black 1996 Girls ’08-’09
Daniel Bowler U17B South Black 1992 Boys ’07-’08
Dylan Johnson U17B South Black 1992 Boys ’07-’08
Tyler Happ U15B Elite 1993 Boys ’07-’08
Mitchell Lurie U15B Elite 1993 Boys ’07-’08
Jordan McCrary U15B Elite 1993 Boys ’07-’08
Hugh Pringle U15B Elite 1993 Boys ’07-’08
Andrew Wolverton U15B Elite 1993 Boys ’07-’08
Jordan Duru U13B South Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Austin Fry U14B Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Preston Gayton U14B Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Alexander Kirsch U14B Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Westin Lendon U14B Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Drew Morgan U14B Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Juan Carlos Quintero U14B Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Grayson Rector U13B South Elite 1994 Boys ’07-’08
Shaban Abousaud U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Alex Bayard U13B South Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Trexler Bennett U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Henry Chancy U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Jack Gayton U13B South Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Kyler Kelsey U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Dallas Kepler U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Austin MacGinnis U13B South Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Nate Matthews-Leader U13B South Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Cameron Moseley U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
William Robinson U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Adam Sheikali U13B Elite 1995 Boys ’07-’08
Caitlin Barth U17G South Elite 1991 Girls ’07-’08
Brooke Lamberth U16G South Elite 1991 Girls ’07-’08
MacKenzie Robbins U16G South Elite 1991 Girls ’07-’08
Kendall Cowart U17G South Elite 1992 Girls ’07-’08
Marin Abousaud U15G Elite 1994 Girls ’07-’08
Taylor Marks U13G South Black 1994 Girls ’07-’08
Gabrielle Seiler U13G South Black 1994 Girls ’07-’08
Savannah Jordan U13G South Black 1995 Girls ’07-’08
Sydney Lurie U12G Black 1995 Girls ’07-’08
Kylie Ruffule U12G South Black 1995 Girls ’07-’08
       
 
     
       
NSCAA NCAA All-Americans:  
Player  Team Year  
Kelley O’Hara 1st Team Jan. ’10  
Malorie Rutledge 3rd Team Jan. ’10  
Kelley O’Hara 2nd Team Jan. ’09  
Malorie Rutledge 2nd Team Jan. ’09  
       
 
     
       
NSCAA Youth All-Americans:  
Player Team Year  
Cody Mizell U17B Elite Jan. ’09  
Michelle Olivier U18G South Elite Jan. ’08  
Bailey Powell U18G South Elite Jan. ’08  
Candace West U18G South Elite Jan. ’08  
Bryan Dominguez U16B Elite Jan. ’07  
Michelle Olivier U17G South Elite Jan. ’07  
Jeff Scannella U18B Elite Jan. ’04  
Brian Mascarenhas U17B Elite Jan. ’03  
Justin Papadakis U17B Elite Jan. ’03  
Jeff Scannella U17B Elite Jan. ’03  
Mario Burstein U15B Elite Jan. ’02  
Jeff Scannella U15B Elite Jan. ’02  
       
 
     
       
NSCAA Academic All-Americans:  
Player   Team  Year  
Bailey Powell U18G South Elite Jan. ’08  
       
       
 
 
     
NSCAA High School All-Americans:  
Player Team  Year   
Connor Barbaree U18B Elite Jan. ’09  
Justin Moore U18B Elite Jan. ’03  
       
 
     
       
Parade All-American:  
Player Team Year   
Jordan McCrary U15/16 Academy Boys June ’10  
Bryan Dominguez U17B Elite May ’08  
Michelle Olivier U18G South Elite May ’08  
Bryan Dominguez  U16B Elite April ’07  
       
 
 
     
       
GA Gatorade Player of the Year:  
Player Team   Year   
Connor Barbaree U18B Elite May ’08  
Cameron Lewis U18B Elite May ’03