Tryout/Evaluation information for 2015-2016 Season

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

For U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations for these age groups will be held May 26-28, 2015  

For U14-U18 Tryouts for these age groups will be held June 2-4, 2015 

Specific times and location below 

=========================================

What is my player's age group?

1. How old is your player on July 31, 2015?

2. Add one.


3. This is your player's Georgia Soccer play age.

U8 - U13: Tryouts will be held Tuesday, May 26, Wednesday , May 27, Thursday, May 28, 2015. 
Coaches would like to see players at all 3 evenings of tryouts.

Click here for U08-U13 Evaluations/Tryout Registration

U14 - U18: Tryouts will be held Tuesday, June 2, Wednesday, June 3, Thursday, June 4, 2015. Coaches would like to see players at all 3 evenings of tryouts.

Click here for U14-U18 Evaluations/Tryout Registration

Register online by the Sunday prior to your tryout to ensure your player will have a tryout number ready at the field on Tuesday.  After that time, you will be considered a "walk up registrant" and you will need to arrive 30 minutes early to the field to fill out papers.  Online registration is preferred.

Can't attend tryouts due to travel?  Be sure to register your player for tryouts and then let your present Concorde Fire coach know the details of your situation so he can take note and make sure your not missed at tryouts, including player's name, date of birth, and location (North, South, or Central).

Tryout times and locations for each age group will be confirmed by the Monday prior to tryouts on our website. Check the website before you go to your tryout to be sure there have been no last minute changes.


Concorde Fire Central Program

Location: 3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road; Atlanta, GA  30319 (Ashford Dunwoody)

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations for these age groups will be held May 26-28, 2015

Age Group Gender Times Tryout Location
U08 Boys 5:00-6:30pm Ashford #3
U09 Boys 5:00-6:30pm Ashford #3
U10 Boys 5:00-6:30pm Ashford #2
U11 Boys 5:00-6:30pm Ashford #1
U12 Boys 7:00-8:30pm Ashford #2
U13 Boys 7:00-8:30pm Ashford #1
       
U08 Girls 5:00-6:30pm Montgomery
U09 Girls 5:00-6:30pm Montgomery
U10 Girls 5:00-6:30pm Ashford #4
U11 Girls 7:00-8:30pm Ashford #4
U12 Girls 7:00-8:30pm Montgomery
U13 Girls 7:00-8:30pm Ashford #3

U14-U18 Tryouts for these age groups will be held June 2-4, 2015

Age Group Gender Level(s) Times Tryout Location Fall Practice Location
U14 Boys DA 01/02 7:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U14 Boys National League 7:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U14 Boys Classic I, II, III, IV, V 7:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U15 Boys RPL 5:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U15 Boys Classic I, II, IV 5:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U16 Boys DA 99/00 5:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U16 Boys National League 5:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U16 Boys Classic I, II, IV 5:00pm Central -Ashford Central
U17 Boys RPL 2:30pm Central -Ashford Central
U17 Boys Classic I 2:30pm Central -Ashford Central
U18 Boys DA 97/98 2:30pm Central -Ashford Central
U18 Boys RPL 2:30pm Central -Ashford Central
U18 Boys Classic I, II 2:30pm Central -Ashford Central
           
Age Group Gender Level(s) Times Tryout Location Fall Practice Location
U14 Girls ECNL 10:30am Central - Ashford Central
U14 Girls RPL 5:00 PM Central - Ridgeview Central
U14 Girls Athena A/B 5:00 PM Central - Ridgeview Central
U14 Girls Athena C/D 5:00pm Central - Montgomery Central
U15 Girls ECNL 10:30am Central - Ashford Central
U15 Girls Athena A  7:00 PM Central - Ridgeview Central
U15 Girls Athena C 5:00pm Central - Montgomery  Central 
U15 Girls Athena D 5:00pm Central - Montgomery Central
U16 Girls ECNL 12:30pm Central - Ashford Central
U16 Girls Athena A 7:00 PM Central - Ridgeview Central
U16 Girls Athena B 7:00 PM Central - Ridgeview Central
U17 Girls ECNL 12:30pm Central - Ashford Central
U17 Girls Athena A 7:00pm Central - Montgomery Central
U18 Girls ECNL 12:30pm Central - Ashford Central
U18 Girls RPL 12:30pm Central - Ashford Central
U18 Girls Athena A/B 7:00pm Central - Montgomery Central

Ridgeview - 5340 S.Trimble Road Sandy Springs, GA 30342

Montgomery - 3995 Ashford Dunwoody Road Atlanta, GA 30319

***********************************************************


Concorde Fire North Program

Location: Shakerag Park (Rivertrail Middle School for parking): 10795 Rogers Circle, Johns Creek, GA 30097

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations for these age groups will be held May 26-28, 2015

Age Group Gender Times Tryout Location
U08 Girls 5:00-6:30pm Shakerag Park #1
U09 Girls 5:00-6:30pm Shakerag Park #2
U10 Girls 5:00-6:30pm Shakerag Park #3
U11 Girls 7:00-830pm Shakerag Park #1
U12 Girls 7:00-8:30pm Shakerag Park #2
U13 Girls 7:00-8:30pm Shakerag Park #3
       
U08 Boys 5:00-6:30pm Shakerag Park #1
U09 Boys 5:00-6:30pm Shakerag Park #2
U10 Boys 5:00-6:30pm Shakerag Park #3
U11 Boys 7:00-8:30pm Shakerag Park #1
U12 Boys 7:00-8:30pm Shakerag Park #2
U13 Boys 7:00-8:30pm Shakerag Park #3

Added Location (Updated 5/21):

East Cobb (Incarnation Church)

U10           Boys                      5:00-6:30pm      Incarnation Church
U11 Girls 5:00-6:30pm Incarnation Church
U13 Girls 7:00-8:30pm Incarnation Church

U14-U18 Tryouts for these age groups will be held June 2-4, 2015

Age Group Gender Level(s) Times Tryout Location Fall Practice Location
U14 Girls Athena A/C 5:00-6:30pm North - Shakerag Park #1 North
U15 Girls Athena C 5:00-6:30pm North - Shakerag Park #2 North
U16 Girls Athena C 5:00-6:30pm North - Shakerag Park #2 North
U17 Girls Athena C 5:00-6:30pm North - Shakerag Park #2 North
U18 Girls Athena C 7:00-8:30pm North - Shakerag Park #1 North
           
U14 Boys Classic 1,3,4 5:00-6:30pm North - Shakerag Park #3 North
U15 Boys Classic 2 5:00-6:30pm North - Shakerag Park #2 North
U16 Boys Classic 2, 3 7:00-8:30pm North - Shakerag #1 North
U17 Boys Classic 1,2,5 7:00-8:30pm North - Shakerag Park #2 & 3 North
U18 Boys        

Added Location (Updated 5/21):

East Cobb (Incarnation Church)

U15          Girls Athena TBD 6:00-7:30pm Incarnation East Cobb

***********************************************************


Concorde Fire South Program

Location: 1 Tiger Trail; Fayetteville, GA  30214

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations for these age groups will be held May 26-28, 2015

Age Group Gender Times Tryout Location
U08 Girls 5:15 - 6:45 Tiger Trail
 U09          Girls 5:15 - 6:45 Tiger Trail
U10         Girls 5:15 - 6:45 Tiger Trail
U11        Girls 6:45 - 8:15 Tiger Trail
U12         Girls 6:45 - 8:15 Tiger Trail
U13         Girls 6:45 - 8:15 Tiger Trail
       
U08          Boys 5:15 - 6:45 Tiger Trail
U09         Boys 5:15 - 6:45 Tiger Trail
U10         Boys 5:15 - 6:45 Tiger Trail
U11         Boys 6:45 - 8:15 Tiger Trail
U12        Boys 6:45 - 8:15 Tiger Trail
U13        Boys 6:45 - 8:15 Tiger Trail

U14-U18 Tryouts for these age groups will be held June 2-4, 2015

Age Group Gender Level(s) Times Tryout Location Fall Practice Location
U14 Girls Athena B 5:00 - 6:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U15 Girls Athena B Tues. 1 - 2:30 South - Tiger Trail South
      Wed.5:00 - 6:30 South - Tiger Trail South
      Thurs 5:00 - 6:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U16 Girls Athena B 7:00 - 8:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U17 Girls Athena A 7:00 - 8:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U18 Girls TBD 7:00 - 8:30 South - Tiger Trail South
           
U14 Boys Classic 2 5:00 - 6:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U15 Boys TBD 5:00 - 6:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U16 Boys TBD 7:00 - 8:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U17 Boys TBD 7:00 - 8:30 South - Tiger Trail South
U18 Boys TBD 7:00 - 8:30 South - Tiger Trail South

***********************************************************


TEAM CAMP: Included in your player's registration is a pre-season team camp.  Players are expected to make every effort to attend.

North Team Camp:  Aug 4-7 Times TBD

Central Team Camp: U13 - 18 teams July 28 - August 1 , U8-U12 teams August 4-7 2015 

South Team Camp: U13-U18 teams July 28 - August 1, 2015,   U9-U12 teams August. 4-7, 2015

 

Online registration closes Sunday, May 31, 2015. After this you will need to arrive early to fill out walk up paperwork.

 

For information our soccer programs:

U8 Pre Academy

U9-U12 Academy teams for boys and girls

U13-U18 Boys’ Classic teams

U13-U18 Girls’ Athena teams