2019-2020 Tryout

 

Concorde Fire Tryout Update:Tuesday June 4th 2019

 

Thank you for participating in the Concorde Fire U14-U19 Tryouts this week.  Please note the following changes to the schedule for the remainder of the week:

 

CENTRAL

Boys DA, ECNL, SCCL, NPL: The last day of tryouts will be Wednesday, June 5th. No tryout on Thursday.

Boys CLASSIC teams: The last day of tryouts will be Thursday, June 6th.

Girls ECNL: The last day of tryouts will be Wednesday, June 5th.  No tryout on Thursday.

Girls SCCL, NPL and ATHENA teams:  The last day of tryouts will be Thursday, June 6th.

 

NORTH

Girls & Boys:  The last day for tryouts will be Thursday, June 6th.

 

WEST

Girls & Boys:  The last day of tryouts will be Thursday, June 6th.

 

Thank you!


2019-2020 Tryout/Evaluation Dates

U8-U13 All Tryouts/Evaluations - May 28, 29, 30 Academy, DA, ECNL, SCCL, SCCL P 

U14-U19 Tryouts/Evaluations - June 3, 4, 5, 6 DA, ECNL, NPL, SCCL, SCCL P 

U14-U19 Tryouts - June 4, 5, 6 Athena and Classic 

Tryout Registration is OPEN

Coaches would like to see players at all 3 evenings of tryouts

=========================================

Tryout Registration is processed in Sports Engine.  Please create an account.

 

U8-U13 Tryouts Online Registration is Closed.  You may register at the field the day of tryouts. 

 

U14-U19 Tryouts Online Registration is Closed.  You may register at the field the day of tryouts.

 

After online registration closes, you will be considered a "walk up registrant" and you will need to arrive at the field at least 30 minutes early to complete registration.

Can’t attend tryouts due to travel? You must still register your player for tryouts and make a note during the application process that the player will not be present at the scheduled tryouts. Then let your present Concorde Fire coach know that your player cannot attend tryouts (if you are a current Concorde Fire player). Include the details of your situation, player’s name, date of birth, and location (North, Central, West, or AIS). 

 

Tryout times and locations for each age group will be confirmed on the website on the first day of tryouts.  Please check the website before you go to the field for times and locations.

Please use this chart to determine the age group your child should be playing in next season for USYSA. 

 

For tryout schedule click here,

Make sure to scroll through the list to find your appopriate age group and level.

 

 

Season 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Birth Year                 
2021               U6
2020             U6 U7
2019           U6 U7 U8
2018         U6 U7 U8 U9
2017       U6 U7 U8 U9 U10
2016     U6 U7 U8 U9 U10 U11
2015   U6 U7 U8 U9 U10 U11 U12
2014 U6 U7 U8 U9 U10 U11 U12 U13
2013 U7 U8 U9 U10 U11 U12 U13 U14
2012 U8 U9 U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U15
2011 U9 U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U15 U16
2010 U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U15 U16 U17
2009 U11 U12 U13 U14 U15 U16 U17 U18
2008 U12 U13 U14 U15 U16 U17 U18 U19
2007 U13 U14 U15 U16 U17 U18 U19  
2006 U14 U15 U16 U17 U18 U19    
2005 U15 U16 U17 U18 U19      
2004 U16 U17 U18 U19        
2003 U17 U18 U19          
2002 U18 U19            
2001 U19              


 

Concorde Fire Central Program

 

Locations: 3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road; Atlanta, GA  30319 (Ashford Dunwoody)

 

3493 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Blackburn Park Big)

 

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations: May 28, 29,30 

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2012

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #4

Central

U9

2011

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #4

Central

U10

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U11

2009

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U12

2008

Boys

SCCL/Academy

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #1

Central/West

U13

2007

Boys

DA/ECNL/SCCL Classic I, II

1:30-3:00pm

Ashford #1

North/Central

             

U8

2012

Girls

Academy

6:00-7:30pm

Blackburn Park Small

Central

U9

2011

Girls

Academy

6:00-7:30pm

Blackburn Park Small

Central

U10

2010

Girls

Academy

7:15-8:45pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U11

2009

Girls

Academy

7:15-8:45pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U12

2008

Girls

SCCL/Academy

5:30-7:00pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U13

2007

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/Athena A, B

5:30-7:00pm

Blackburn Baseball

Central

 

U14-U18 Tryouts:

 

DA/ECNL/SCCL/NPL: June 3, 4, 5, 6

 

Classic and Athena: June 4, 5, 6

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2006

Boys

DA/ECNL/SCCL

4:00-5:30pm

Ashford #2

North/Central/West

U14

2006

Boys

Classic I, II, III

5:30-7:00pm

Ashford #1/#2

Central

U15

2005

Boys

DA/ECNL

2:00-3:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U15

2005

Boys

SCCL/Classic I, II, III

5:30-7:00pm

Ashford #3/#4

Central

U16

2004

Boys

DA/ECNL/NPL

12:00-1:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U16

2004

Boys

SCCL/Classic I, II, III

7:15-8:45pm

Ashford #3/#4

Central

U17

2003

Boys

DA/ECNL/NPL

12:00-1:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U17

2003

Boys

SCCL/Classic I, II, III

7:15-8:45pm

Ashford #1/#2

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Boys

DA/ECNL/NPL

10:00-11:30am

Ashford #1

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Boys

SCCL/Classic I, II, III

7:15-8:45pm

Ashford #1/#2

Central

             

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2006

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/Athena A, B

6:00-7:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2005

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/Athena A, B

4:00-5:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2004

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/NPL Athena A, B

2:00-3:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2003

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/NPL Athena A, B

12:00-1:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/NPL Athena A, B

10:00-11:30am

Blackburn Park Big

Central

 

USSDA - Development Academy

 

Training/Evaluation sessions for U13(2007): May 28, 29, 30

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U13

2007

Boys

USSDA/ECNL/SCCL

1:30-3:00pm

Ashford #1

North/Central

 

Training/Evaluation sessions for U14 (2006), U15 (2005), U16/U17 (2004/2003),

 

U18/U19 (2002/2001): June 3, 4, 5, 6

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2006

Boys

USSDA

4:00-5:30pm

Ashford #2

North/Central/West

U15

2005

Boys

USSDA

2:00-3:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U16/17

2004/03

Boys

USSDA

12:00-1:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Boys

USSDA

10:00-11:30am

Ashford #1

Central

 

ECNL

 

U13 Tryouts for ECNL: May 28, 29, 30

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U13

2007

Boys

ECNL

1:30-3:00pm

Ashford #1

Central

U13

2007

Girls

ECNL

5:30-7:00pm

Blackburn Baseball

Central

 

U14-U19 Tryouts for ECNL: June 3, 4, 5, 6

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2006

Boys

ECNL

4:00-5:30pm

Ashford #2

Central

U15

2005

Boys

ECNL

2:00-3:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U16

2004

Boys

ECNL

12:00-1:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U17

2003

Boys

ECNL

12:00-1:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Boys

ECNL

10:00-11:30am

Ashford #1

Central

             

U14

2006

Girls

ECNL

6:00-7:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2005

Girls

ECNL

4:00-5:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2004

Girls

ECNL

2:00-3:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2003

Girls

ECNL

12:00-1:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Girls

ECNL

10:00-11:30am

Blackburn Park Big

Central

 

SCCL

 

U12-U13 Tryouts for SCCL: May 28, 29, 30

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U12

2008

Boys

SCCL

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #1

Central/West

U13

2007

Boys

SCCL/SCCL-P

1:30-3:00pm

Ashford #1

Central/North

             

U12

2008

Girls

SCCL

5:30-7:00pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U13

2007

Girls

SCCL/SCCL-P

5:30-7:00pm

Blackburn Baseball

Central/North

 

U14-U19 Tryouts for SCCL: June 3, 4, 5, 6

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2006

Boys

SCCL/SCCL-P

4:00-5:30pm

Ashford #2

Woodlands Park/ Central

U15

2005

Boys

SCCL/SCCL-P

5:30-7:00pm

Ashford #3/#4

Central

U16

2004

Boys

SCCL/SCCL-P

7:15-8:45pm

Ashford #3/#4

Central

U17

2003

Boys

SCCL/SCCL-P

7:15-8:45pm

Ashford #1/#2

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Boys

SCCL/SCCL-P

7:15-8:45pm

Ashford #1/#2

Central/North

             

U14

2006

Girls

SCCL/SCCL-P

6:00-7:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2005

Girls

SCCL/SCCL-P

4:00-5:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2004

Girls

SCCL/SCCL-P

2:00-3:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2003

Girls

SCCL/SCCL-P

12:00-1:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/19

2002/01

Girls

SCCL/SCCL-P

10:00-11:30am

Blackburn Park Big

Central

 


Concorde Fire North Program

 

Location: Shakerag Park – Turf field 10945 Rogers Circle, Johns Creek, GA 30024

 

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations: May 28, 29, 30

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2012

Boys

Academy

5:30-6:45pm

Shakerag Park - Turf

North

U9

2011

Boys

Academy

5:30-6:45pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U10

2010

Boys

Academy

5:30-6:45pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U11

2009

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U12

2008

Boys

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U13

2007

Boys

SCCL P/Classic I, II, III

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

             

U8

2012

Girls

Academy

5:30-6:45pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U9

2011

Girls

Academy

5:30-6:45pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U10

2010

Girls

Academy

5:30-6:45pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U11

2009

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U12

2008

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U13

2007

Girls

Athena B, C

7:00-8:30pm

Shakerag Park - Turf

North

 

U14-U18 Tryouts: June 4, 5, 6

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2006

Boys

SCCL P, Classic I, II, III

6:00-8:00pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U15

2005

Boys

Classic I, II, III

6:00-8:00pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U16

2004

Boys

Classic I, II, III

6:00-8:00pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

U17

2003

Boys

TBD

6:00-8:00pm

Shakerag Park - Turf

North

U18/19

2002/01

Boys

SCCL P, Classic I, II, III

6:00-8:00pm

Shakerag Park – Turf

North

             

U14

2006

Girls

TBD

Central

Central

North

U15

2005

Girls

TBD

Central

Central

North

U16

2004

Girls

TBD

Central

Central

North

U17

2003

Girls

TBD

Central

Central

North

U18/19

2002/01

Girls

TBD

Central

Central

North


Concorde Fire West Program

 

Location: Woodland Park, Celadine Pl, Woodstock, GA 30188

 

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations: May 28, 29, 30

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2012

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U9

2011

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U10

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U11

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U12

2008

Boys

SCCL

3:00-4:30pm

Ashford #1

Woodlands Park

U12

2008

Boys

SCCL/Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U13

2007

Boys

Classic III

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

             

U8

2012

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U9

2011

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U10

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U11

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U12

2008

Girls

Academy

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U13

2007

Girls

Athena C

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

 

U14-U18 Tryouts: June 4, 5, 6

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2006

Boys

SCCL

4:00-5:30pm

Ashford #2

Woodlands Park

U14

2006

Boys

Classic I, IV

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U15

2005

Boys

Classic II

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U16

2004

Boys

TBD

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U17

2003

Boys

TBD

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U18/19

2002/01

Boys

TBD

7:00-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

             

U14

2006

Girls

Athena C

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U15

2005

Girls

Athena C

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U16

2004

Girls

TBD

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U17

2003

Girls

TBD

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park

U18/19

2002/01

Girls

Athena C

5:00-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

Woodlands Park


Concorde Fire AIS Program

 

Location: Atlanta International School (AIS), 2890 N Fulton Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30305

 

U8-U11 Tryouts/Evaluations: May 28, 29, 30

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2012

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

U9

2011

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

U10

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

U11

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

             

U8

2012

Girls

Academy

3:45-4:45pm

AIS

AIS

U9

2011

Girls

Academy

3:45-4:45pm

AIS

AIS

U10

2010

Girls

Academy

3:45-4:45pm

AIS

AIS

U11

2009

Girls

Academy

3:45-4:45pm

AIS

AIS

 

All U12-U19 Players from AIS (Boys and Girls) will tryout at the Concorde Fire Central Location. Please see info above.

 

U12-U13 Tryouts: May 28, 39, 30 @ Central location

 

U14-U18 Tryouts: June 4, 5, 6 @ Central location

TEAM CAMP: Included in your players registration is a pre-season team camp.  Players are expected to make every effort to attend.

Team Camp dates will be posted soon

For information our soccer programs:

U8 Pre Academy

U9-U12 Academy teams for boys and girls

U13-U18 Boys’ Classic teams

U13-U18 Girls’ Athena teams

USSDA Program  - Boys

ECNL Program Girls and Boys