2021-2022 Tryouts

 


Announcing Tryout Dates for the 2021-2022 Season!

 

2021-2022 Tryout/Evaluation Dates

Dates and times are subject to change.

U8-U14 (2014-2008)  Tryouts/Evaluations - May 24, 25, 26   

U15-U19 (2007-2003)  Tryouts/Evaluations - June 1, 2, 3 

Tryout Registration Link Coming Soon!

Coaches would like to see players at all 3 evenings of tryouts

=========================================

 

 

To sign up for U8-U14 tryouts   CLICK HERE

Online Registration closes: May 21 

 

To sign up for U15-U19 tryouts   CLICK HERE

Online Registration closes: May 28

 

After online registration closes, you will be considered a "walk up registrant" and you will need to arrive at the field at least 30 minutes early to complete registration.

Can’t attend tryouts due to travel? You must still register your player for tryouts and make a note during the application process that the player will not be present at the scheduled tryouts. Then let your present Concorde Fire coach know that your player cannot attend tryouts (if you are a current Concorde Fire player). Include the details of your situation, player’s name, date of birth, and location (North, Central, West, or AIS). 

 

Tryout times and locations for each age group will be confirmed on the website on the first day of tryouts.  Please check the website before you go to the field for times and locations.

 

Please use this chart to determine the age group your child should be playing in next season for USYSA. 

 

Season

2020-21

2021-22

2022-23

2023-24

2024-25

2025-26

2026-27

Birth Year 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

U6

2020

 

 

 

 

 

U6

U7

2019

 

 

 

 

U6

U7

U8

2018

 

 

 

U6

U7

U8

U9

2017

 

 

U6

U7

U8

U9

U10

2016

 

U6

U7

U8

U9

U10

U11

2015

U6

U7

U8

U9

U10

U11

U12

2014

U7

U8

U9

U10

U11

U12

U13

2013

U8

U9

U10

U11

U12

U13

U14

2012

U9

U10

U11

U12

U13

U14

U15

2011

U10

U11

U12

U13

U14

U15

U16

2010

U11

U12

U13

U14

U15

U16

U17

2009

U12

U13

U14

U15

U16

U17

U18

2008

U13

U14

U15

U16

U17

U18

U19

2007

U14

U15

U16

U17

U18

U19

 

2006

U15

U16

U17

U18

U19

 

 

2005

U16

U17

U18

U19

 

 

 

2004

U17

U18

U19

 

 

 

 

2003

U18

U19

 

 

 

 

 

2002

U19

 

 

 

 

 

 


Concorde Fire Central Program

 

Locations: 3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road; Atlanta, GA  30319 (Ashford Dunwoody)

 

3493 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Blackburn Park Big)

 

U8-U14 Tryouts/Evaluations:

ECNL Platinum and ECNL Premier (Boys and Girls) will tryout during the same time slot

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2013

Boys

Academy

     

U9

2012

Boys

Academy

     

U10

2011

Boys

Academy

     

U11

2010

Boys

Academy

     

U12

2009

Boys

SCCL/Academy

     

U13

2008

Boys

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U14

2007

Boys

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     
             

U8

2013

Girls

Academy

     

U9

2012

Girls

Academy

     

U10

2011

Girls

Academy

     

U11

2010

Girls

Academy

     

U12

2009

Girls

SCCL/Academy

     

U13

2008

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U14

2007

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

U15-U18 Tryouts:

 

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, II:

ECNL Platinum and ECNL Premier (Boys and Girls) will tryout during the same time slot

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U15

2006

Boys

ECNL/SCCL

     

U15

2006

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U16

2005

Boys

ECNL/SCCL

     

U16

2005

Boys

SCCL premier I, II, III

     

U17

2004

Boys

ECNL/SCCL

     

U17

2004

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U18/19

2003/02

Boys

ECNL/SCL

     

U18/19

2003/02

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U15

2006

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U16

2005

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U17

2004

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U18/19

2003/02

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

 

ECNL

 ECNL Platinum and ECNL Premier (Boys and Girls) will tryout during the same time slot

U13-U14 Tryouts for ECNL:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U13

2008

Boys

ECNL

     

U14

2007

Boys

ECNL

     

     

U13

2008

Girls

ECNL

     

U14

2007

Girls

ECNL

     

 

U15-U19 Tryouts for ECNL:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U15

2006

Boys

ECNL

     

U16

2005

Boys

ECNL

     

U17

2004

Boys

ECNL

     

U18/19

2003/02

Boys

ECNL

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15

2006

Girls

ECNL

     

U16

2005

Girls

ECNL

     

U17

2004

Girls

ECNL

     

U18/19

2003/02

Girls

ECNL

     

 

SCCL

 

U12-U14 Tryouts for SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U12

2009

Boys

SCCL

     

U13

2008

Boys

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U14

2007

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

 

 

 

     

U12

2009

Girls

SCCL

     

U13

2008

Girls

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U14

2007

Girls

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

U15-U19 Tryouts for SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U15

2006

Boys

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U16

2005

Boys

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U17

2004

Boys

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U18/19

2003/02

Boys

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

 

 

 

     

U15

2006

Girls

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U16

2005

Girls

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U17

2004

Girls

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U18/19

2003/02

Girls

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 


Concorde Fire North Program

 

Location: Ocee Elementary – 4375 Kimball Bridge Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30022

 

U8-U14 Tryouts/Evaluations:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2013/14

Boys

Academy

     

U9

2012

Boys

Academy

     

U10

2011

Boys

Academy

     

U11

2010

Boys

Academy

     

U12

2009

Boys

Academy

     

U13

2008

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U14

2007

Boys

SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

 

 

 

     

U8

2013/14

Girls

Academy

     

U9

2012

Girls

Academy

     

U10

2011

Girls

Academy

     

U11

2010

Girls

Academy

     

U12

2009

Girls

Academy

     

U13

2008

Girls

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U14

2007

Girls

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

 

U15-U18 Tryouts:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U15

2006

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II

     

U16

2005

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II

     

U17

2004

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II

     

U18/19

2003/02

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II

     

 

 

 

 

     

U15

2006

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U16

2005

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U17

2004

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U18/19

2003/02

Girls

ECNL/SCCL/SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

Concorde Fire West Program

 

Location: Woodland Park, Celadine Pl, Woodstock, GA 30188

 

U8-U14 Tryouts/Evaluations:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2013

Boys

Academy

     

U9

2012

Boys

Academy

     

U10

2011

Boys

Academy

     

U11

2010

Boys

Academy

     

U12

2009

Boys

Academy

     

U13

2008

Boys

ECNL

     

U13

2008

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U14

2007

Boys

SCCL Premier II, III

     

 

 

 

 

     

U8

2013

Girls

Academy

     

U9

2012

Girls

Academy

     

U10

2011

Girls

Academy

     

U11

2010

Girls

Academy

     

U12

2009

Girls

Academy

     

U13

2008

Girls

SCCL Premier III

     

U14

2007

Girls

SCCL Premier III

     

 

U15-U18 Tryouts:

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U15

2006

Boys

ECNL/SCCL

     

U15

2006

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II

     

U16

2005

Boys

SCCL Premier I, II, III

     

U17

2004

Boys

SCCL Premier II, III

     

U18/19

2003/02

Boys

SCCL Premier II, III

     

 

 

 

 

     

U15

2006

Girls

SCCL Premier III

     

U16

2005

Girls

SCCL Premier III

     

U17

2004

Girls

SCCL Premier III

     

U18/19

2003/02

Girls

SCCL Premier III

     

Concorde Fire AIS Program

 

Location: Atlanta International School (AIS), 2890 N Fulton Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30305

 

U8-U12 Tryouts/Evaluations: (TENTATIVE DATES)

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2013

Boys

Academy

     

U9

2012

Boys

Academy

     

U10

2011

Boys

Academy

     

U11

2010

Boys

Academy

     

 

 

 

 

     

U8

2013

Girls

Academy

     

U9

2012

Girls

Academy

     

U10

2011

Girls

Academy

     

U11

2010

Girls

Academy

     

 

All U12-U19 Players from AIS (Boys and Girls) will tryout at the Concorde Fire Central Location. Please see info above.

 

U12-U14 Tryouts:  @ Central location

 

U15-U18 Tryouts: @ Central location

TEAM CAMP: Included in your players registration is a pre-season team camp.  Players are expected to make every effort to attend.

Team Camp dates will be posted soon

For information our soccer programs:

U8 Pre Academy

U9-U12 Academy teams for boys and girls

U13-U18 Boys’ Classic teams

U13-U18 Girls’ Athena teams

USSDA Program  - Boys

ECNL Program Girls and Boys