2018-2019 Tryout

2018-2019 Tryout locations and registration will be posted soon

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations - May 29-31, 2018 

U14-U18 Tryouts - June 5-7, 2018

 

Coaches would like to see players at all 3 evenings of tryouts

=========================================

To sign up for U8-U13 tryouts Click here - Online Registration closes Thursday, May 24th

 

To sign up for U14-U19 tryouts Click here - Online Registration closes Thursday, May 31st

 

After online registration closes, you will be considered a "walk up registrant" and you will need to arrive at the field at least 30 minutes early to complete registration.

Online registration is preferred and will enable your player to be afforded a complete tryout session with the coach.

If your player will tryout for more than one team (and at more than one location), during the registration process, please choose the location that they will attend first so their tryout number will be there.  After that, they can use the same number to go to ANY Concorde Fire Tryout/Evaluation.

Can’t attend tryouts due to travel? You must still register your player for tryouts and make a note during the application process that the player will not be present at the scheduled tryouts. Then let your present Concorde Fire coach know that your player cannot attend tryouts (if you are a current Concorde Fire player). Include the details of your situation, player’s name, date of birth, and location (North, Central, South, West, or AIS). 

Tryout times and locations for each age group will be confirmed on the website on the first day of tryouts. Check the website before you go to the field to be sure there have been no last minute changes.

Please use this chart to determine the age group your child should be playing in next season for USYSA. 


Concorde Fire Central Program

Locations: 3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road; Atlanta, GA  30319 (Ashford Dunwoody)

5340 S Trimble Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342 (Ridgeview)

3493 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Blackburn Park Big)

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U08

2011

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ashford #4

Central

U09

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U12

2008/2007

Boys

DA, SCCL

10:30am-12:00pm

Ashford #1

Central/North

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ashford #2

Central

U13

2006

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U13

2006

Boys

DA/ECNL/SCCL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #1

North/Central/West

       

U08

2011

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ridgeview

Central

U09

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ridgeview

Central

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ridgeview

Central

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ridgeview

Central

U12

2007

Girls

SCCL, Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U13

2006

Girls

ECNL, SCCL,

Athena A, B, C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

5:30pm-7:00pm

Ashford #1

Central

U15

2004

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

3:30pm-5:00pm

Ashford #3

Central

U16

2003

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

6:30pm-8:00pm

Ashford #3

Central

U17

2002

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

3:30pm-5:00pm

Ashford #1

Central

U18/19

2001/2000

Boys

Classic I, II, III

7:30pm-9:00pm

Ashford #1

Central

       

 

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Girls

Athena A, B, C

5:00pm-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2004

Girls

Athena A, B, C

5:00pm-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2003

Girls

Athena A, B, C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2002

Girls

Athena A, B, C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/19

2001/2000

Girls

Athena A, B

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

USSDA - Development Academy

When registering for DA, select Central as your tryout location

Training/Evaluation sessions for U12(2008/2007) and U13(2006) May 29, 30, 31, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U12

2008/2007

Boys

DA/SCCL

10:30am-12:00pm

Ashford #1

Central/North

U13

2006

Boys

DA/ECNL/SCCL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #1

Central/North

Training/Evaluation sessions for U14 (2005), U15 (2004), U16/U17 (2003/2002), U18/U19 (2001/2000) June 4, 5, 6, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

USSDA

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #3

North/Central

U15

2004

Boys

USSDA

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U16/U17

2003/2002

Boys

USSDA

10:00am-11:30am

Ashford #1

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

USSDA

2:00pm-3:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

ECNL

When registering for ECNL, select Central as your tryout location

U13 Tryouts for ECNL May 29, 30, 31, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U13

2006

Boys

ECNL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U13

2006

Girls

ECNL

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U14-U19 Tryouts for ECNL June 4, 5, 6, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

ECNL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #3

Central

U15

2004

Boys

ECNL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

U16

2003

Boys

ECNL

10:00am-11:30am

Ashford #3

Central

U17

2002

Boys

ECNL

10:00am-11:30am

Ashford #1

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

ECNL

2:00pm-3:30pm

Ashford #1

Central

             

U14

2005

Girls

ECNL

1:30pm-3:00pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2004

Girls

ECNL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central/North

U16

2003

Girls

ECNL

2:00pm-3:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2002

Girls

ECNL

10:00am-11:30am

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

ECNL

10:00am-11:30am

Blackburn Park Big

Central

SCCL

When registering for SCCL, select Central as your tryout location

U12-U13 Tryouts for SCCL May 29, 30, 31, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U12

2007

Boys

SCCL

10:30am-12:00pm

Ashford #3

Central/North

U13

2006

Boys

SCCL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #1

West

U12

2007

Girls

SCCL

5:00pm-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U13

2006

Girls

SCCL

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U14-U19 Tryouts for SCCL June 4, 5, 6, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

SCCL

5:30pm-7:00pm

Ashford #1

North/Central

U15

2004

Boys

SCCL

3:30pm-5:00pm

Ashford #3

Central

U16

2003

Boys

SCCL

6:30pm-8:00pm

Ashford #3

Central

U17

2002

Boys

SCCL

3:30pm-5:00pm

Ashford #1

North/Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

SCCL

7:30pm-9:00pm

Ashford #1

Central

             

U14

2005

Girls

SCCL

1:30pm-3:00pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U15

2004

Girls

SCCL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U16

2003

Girls

SCCL

2:00pm-3:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U17

2002

Girls

SCCL

10:00am-11:30am

Blackburn Park Big

Central

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

SCCL

10:00am-11:30am

Blackburn Park Big

South/Central

***********************************************************


Concorde Fire North Program

Location: Abbotts Hill Elementary School: 5575 Abbotts Bridge Road, Johns Creek, GA 30097

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

(06/07 boys and girls will also be assessed for SCCL level at this location)

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U13

2006

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

7:00pm-8:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

             

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U13

2006

Girls

SCCL

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

North/West

U13

2006

Girls

Athena A, B, C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

(03 and 02 SCCL level evaluations will start June 4, see SCCL section above)

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

Classic I, II, III

6:30pm-8:00pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U15

2004

Boys

Classic I, II, III, IV

6:30pm-8:00pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U16

2003

Boys

SCCL

6:30pm-8:00pm

Ashford #3

North

U16

2003

Boys

Classic IV

6:30pm-8:00pm

Abbotts Hill

North

U17

2002

Boys

SCCL, Classic I, III

3:30pm-5:00pm

Ashford #1

North

U14

2005

Girls

Athena A, B

5:00pm-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

North

U15

2004

Girls

Athena B

5:00pm-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

North

U16

2003

Girls

Athena C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

North

U18

2001

Girls

Athena C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big    

North


Concorde Fire South Program

Locations: 3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road; Atlanta, GA  30319 (Ashford Dunwoody)

5340 S Trimble Rd, Atlanta, GA 30342 (Ridgeview)

3493 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319 (Blackburn Park Big)

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ashford #4

South

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ashford #3

South

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ashford #1

South

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ashford #3

South

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

10:30am-12:00pm

Ashford #1

South

U13

2006

Boys

Classic III

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ashford #1

South

             

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ridgeview

South

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Ridgeview

South

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ridgeview

South

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Ridgeview

South

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

South

U13

2006

Girls

Athena C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Blackburn Park Big

South

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

Locations: 1 Tiger Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30214 (Fayetteville)

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

Classic I

5:30pm-7:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U15

2004

Boys

Classic III

5:30pm-7:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U16

2003

Boys

Classic III

7:30pm-9:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U17

2002

Boys

Classic III

7:30pm-9:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

Classic II

7:30pm-9:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

       

 

U14

2005

Girls

Athena C

5:30pm-7:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U15

2004

Girls

Athena D

5:30pm-7:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U16

2003

Girls

Athena B, D

7:30pm-9:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U17

2002

Girls

Athena D

7:30pm-9:00pm

Tiger Trail

South

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

SCCL, Athena B

7:30pm-9:00pm

Tiger Trail

South


Concorde Fire West Program

Location: Woodland Park, Celadine Pl, Woodstock, GA 30188

U8-U13 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U12

2007

Boys

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U13

2006

Boys

SCCL

12:00pm-1:30pm

Ashford #1 (Central)

West

U13

2006

Boys

Classic II

7:00pm-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

             

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U12

2007

Girls

Academy

7:00pm-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

U13

2006

Girls

Athena A, C

7:00pm-8:30pm

Woodlands Park

West

             

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U14

2005

Boys

Classic II, IV

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U15

2004

Boys

TBD

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U16

2003

Boys

TBD

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U17

2002

Boys

TBD

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U18/U19

2001/2000

Boys

Classic II

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

       

 

U14

2005

Girls

Athena D

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U15

2004

Girls

TBD

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U16

2003

Girls

TBD

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U17

2002

Girls

Athena C

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West

U18/U19

2001/2000

Girls

TBD

5:30pm-7:00pm

Woodlands Park

West


Concorde Fire AIS Program

Location: Atlanta International School (AIS), 2890 N Fulton Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30305

U8-U11 Tryouts/Evaluations May 29, 30, 31, 2018

Age

Birth Year

Gender

Level(s)

Times

Tryout Location

Practice Location

U8

2011

Boys

Academy

6:00pm-7:30pm

AIS

AIS

U9

2010

Boys

Academy

6:00pm-7:30pm

AIS

AIS

U10

2009

Boys

Academy

6:00pm-7:30pm

AIS

AIS

U11

2008

Boys

Academy

6:00pm-7:30pm

AIS

AIS

       

 

U8

2011

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

U9

2010

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

U10

2009

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

U11

2008

Girls

Academy

5:00pm-6:00pm

AIS

AIS

All U12-U19 Players from AIS (Boys and Girls) will tryout at the Concorde Fire Central Location. Please see info above.

U12-U13 Tryouts May 29, 30, 31, 2018 @ Central location

U14-U18 Tryouts June 5, 6, 7, 2018 @ Central location

TEAM CAMP: Included in your players registration is a pre-season team camp.  Players are expected to make every effort to attend.

Team Camp dates will be posted soon

For information our soccer programs:

U8 Pre Academy

U9-U12 Academy teams for boys and girls

U13-U18 Boys’ Classic teams

U13-U18 Girls’ Athena teams

USSDA Program  - Boys

ECNL Program Girls and Boys